Official Selection 2018

Judge's 6 The Anvil (The Forge) 18:30 - 21:00

Five Star Fouad 

Ollie Wolf

Comedy/ Drama

8 mins - USA

The Sermon

Website

Dean Puckett 

Folk Horror

11.30 mins - UK

Spinosaurus

Website

Tessa Hoffe

Drama

14 mins - UK

In Wonderland

Christopher Haydon

Website

Romance/ Drama

10.30 mins - UK

15 mins - UK

Super Recogniser

Jennifer Sheridan

Website

Sci-Fi

10.45 mins - UK

It's Not Custard

Kate McCoid

Website

Comedy

6.30 mins - UK

 
Block 1 The Red Lion Hotel  11:15 - 13:00

7 Planets

Milda Baginskaite

Website

Sci-Fi, Drama

6 mins - UK

Chippy Tea 

Will Herbert

Website

Drama/ Comedy

14 mins - UK

Throwline

Mia Mullarkey

Website

Documentary

14 mins - Ireland

Ready For A Baby

Anastasia Dyakova

Animation

Website

5 mins - Australia 

Insecurities of Dill

Robert Trott

Website

Comedy

7 mins - UK

Maelstrøm 

Carlos Gómez-Trigo

Website

Drama

3 mins - Spain

Home To The Hangers

A. D. Cooper

IMDB

Drama

5.40 mins - UK

Red Lake

George J Bicknell

IMDB

Drama

15 mins - USA

Asset Management 

Ewan Fletcher

@EwanJFletcher

Drama

8 mins - UK

 
Block 2 The Vue  13:30 - 15:15

After We Have Left

Our Homes 

Marc Adamson

Website

Sci-Fi

08:00 - UK

Hymn of Hate

Matt Kennard

@Matt_Kennard

Drama

11:26 mins - UK

Mite

Firat Demir

@FiratDDemir

Drama

10.15 mins - TURKEY

Imagineer

Adam J. Spinks

@adspads

Drama

15:00 mins - UK

Foreign Body

Jacob Frith

IMDB

Thriller 

10 mins - AUSTRALIA

Caronte

Luis Tinoco Pineda

Website

Sci-Fi

15:00 mins - USA

Blood Shed

James Moran

@JamesMoran

Comedy

13.18 mins - UK

 
Block 3 The Red Lion Hotel  13:30 - 15:15

Bungee 

Michael Beddoes

@MichaelBeddoes

Comedy

13 mins - UK

A Drawing

Brad Condie

IMDB

Animation

05:30 mins - USA

Grenfell Tower and

Social Murder 

Sian Hamlett

Website

Documentary

15 mins - UK

Cupids

Angelo Calarco

@CupidsTheMovie

Comedy

13 mins - UK

The Silent

Karen Turner

IMDB

Drama

11:14 mins - UK

Pre-Occupation

Adam Tindall

@p_occupation

Comedy

15 mins - UK

Safe Space

Ben S. Hyland

IMDB

Drama

8:25 mins - UK

 
Block 4 The Vue 16:00 - 17:45

Fings

Adam McHattie

IMDB

Spoken Word

3:19 mins - UK

Hope Dies Last

Ben Price

IMDB

Drama

7.43 mins - UK

That Which Lingered

Albin Glasell

Facebook

Horror

7:00 mins - SWEDEN

Papers Please

Nikita Ordynskiy

IMDB

Thriller

10:53 mins - RUSSIAADA

The Fan

Mohamed Fard

FilmFreeway

Drama

10 mins - IRAN

The Pitch

Maj Jukic

@NA_Englishman

Comedy

13:07 mins - UK

Mr. Bowling Ball

Constantino Ciminiello &

Ian A. Sproul

IMDB

Thriller

14:59 mins - USAAND

Lady M 

Tammy Riley Smith

@TammyRileySmith

Drama

11:45 mins - UK

 
Block 5 The Red Lion Hotel  16:00 - 17:45

Masterpiece

Runyararo Mapfumo

@Runyararo_M

Comedy

7:00  mins - UK

Death Is Just A Feeling

Alec Jordan

Website

Drama

14:53 mins - UK

Breathe

Louise Marie Cooke

@LouMarieCooke

Drama

14.45 mins - UK

The Messenger

Hansel Rodrigues

Website

Comedy

8.12 mins - UK

Royal

Kristian Kane & Lewis Carter

@FineRolling

Documentary

09:22 mins - UK

Happiness

Dheeraj Akolkar

IMDB

Drama

13.44 mins - UK

Hands Free

John Addis & Matt Bowron

Website

Comedy

7.00 mins - UK

Face Identity.png
image-1.png

© 2019 Exit 6 Film Festival 

Take a look at our Privacy Policy