Official Selection 2017

Judge's 6 The Anvil (The Forge) 18:30 - 21:00

Cronos

Chieh Yang 

Drama

10 mins - USA

Winner – 2017

Best Film Award

Perched

Liam Harris 

@Perched2016

Animation

9 mins - UK

Decorosa

Enrique Buleo

YouTube

Drama, Comedy

13 mins - SPAIN

Small Steps

Philip Staal 

SquidFlick

Drama

15 mins - UK

In the Gap

Albin Glasell 

stellarvoid.com

Sci-Fi

11 mins - SWEDEN

The Legend of Bob Leonard

Will Kenning

@WillKenning

Comedy

8 mins - UK

Block 1 The Red Lion Hotel  11:15 - 12:45
 

The Lion

Sam Buchanan

IMDB

Comedy

8:40 - UK

Ascribed Achievements 

Samaneh Shojaei

IMDB

Animation

4:18mins - IRAN

Light Sight 

Seyed M. Tabatabaei

IMDB

Animation

7:34 mins - IRAN

Bi-Polar Kid

Georgia Pugh

Documentary

8.16 mins - UK

Cycle

Isabelle Sieb

@IsabelleSieb

Drama

11.09 mins - UK

Alzhaïmour 

Pierre Van de Kerckhove

Drama

14:36 mins - BELGIUM 

The Morning After (The Night Before)

Radford Nicholls

@RadfordNicholls

Comedy

6:48 mins - UK

 
Block 2 The Vue  13:15 - 14:45

Vand 

Philipp Andonie

@riseandshiner

Comedy

1:12 mins - SWITZERLAND

A Girl Goes For Dinner

Jack Ethan Perry

@JackEthanPerry

Drama

15 mins - UK

The Servant

Farnoosh Abedi

Vimeo

Animation 

9 mins - IRAN

Save

Iván Sáinz-Pardo

@IvanSainzPardo

Thriller

3:54 mins - GERMANY

The Survivor

Terryn Yahya

IMDB

Drama

11:14 mins - BELGIUM

Dasha The Fool

Valentina Lukashchuk

IMDB

Comedy

14:30 mins - RUSSIA

Ink, Cocks & Rock'N'Roll

Matthew Harlock

@MattHarlock

Documentary

14.20 mins - UK

 
Block 3 The Red Lion Hotel  13:15 - 14:45

Boris in the Forest 

Robert Hackett

@RobertHackett1

Comedy

12 mins - UK

Stitched

Heather Taylor

@redonblack

Horror

3:35 mins - USA

Dying For A Living 

Adriana Falcinelli

YouTube

Documentary

13 mins - UK

Munchies 

Sinead Stoddart

@Sinead_Stoddart

Animation

2:21 mins - UK

Sisak

Faraz Arif Ansari

@FutterWackening

Drama

15 mins - INDIA

Ouija Sex

Mondo Ghulam

@MondoGhulam

Comedy

4:36 mins - UK

Real Artists

Cameo Wood

@RealArtistsFilm

Drama

12 mins - USA

 
Block 4 The Vue 15:45 - 17:15

Seeing Him

Chris Jones

@SeeingHilmFilm

Drama

9:55 mins - UK

Johanne

Anna-Ester Volozh

IMDB

Animation

3.41 mins - UK

Winner – 2017 Audience Choice Award

Battered Dreams

Federico Rea

@feethedop

Drama

9:55 mins - UK

Honestly Charlotte

Sarah Hedar

@honestcharlotte

Comedy

5:58 mins - CANADA

Biopunk

Liam Garvo

@lgarvo

Sci-Fi

7:02  mins - UK

Unto Death

Jamie Hooper

@JamHoopFilm

Horror

7:45 mins - UK

Lethargy

Sylwia Rosak

Vimeo

Drama

12:50 mins - POLAND

No Hidden Extras 

Ian Smyth

@SystemStFilms

Drama

12:25 mins - UK

 
Block 5 The Red Lion Hotel  15:45 - 17:15

The Inuring

James Hughes

@TheJamesHughes

Drama

9:58  mins - UK

HUM

Stefano Nurra

@StefanoNurra_BQ

Sci-Fi

15 mins - UK

Amazing Things Happen

Alex Amelines

@_AmazingThings

Animation

5.30 mins - UK

Extinguished

Ashley Anderson & Jacob Mann

IMDB

Animation

3.43 mins - USA

Brother Wahab

Ibad Shaikh

@IbadShaikh1

Documentary

11:13 mins - INDIA

Strange Beasts

Magali Barbé

IMDB

Sci-Fi

5.20 mins - UK

Annie Waits

Marnie Paxton-Harris

IMDB

Comedy

8.56 mins - UK

One Under

Ruth Pickett

@RuthPickett

Comedy

10:35 mins - UK

Face Identity.png
image-1.png

© 2019 Exit 6 Film Festival 

Take a look at our Privacy Policy